19-20 Athletic Award Winners

2019-2020 Athletic Award Winners!

Varsity Girls Soccer

All-Section, All-League and MVP: Analiese Compagnone

All-League: Katelyn Rosa, Maddie Bobnick, Shianne Canada

Coach's Award: Samantha McDowell & Carolina Foster

(No JV Girls team)

Varsity Boys Soccer

All-Section, All-League and MVP: Carter Pedersen

All-League and Most Improved: Shane Green

All-Section: AJ Lucas, Warren Banks (HM)

All-League: AJ Lucas, Warren Banks, Shane Green, Chase Green, Derek Bilyeu, Dillon Kelly, Alex Wyant, Javier Piguave

Coach's Award: Finnian Costello

JV Boys Soccer

Coach's Award: Eddy Manente

Most Improved: Jack Philipbar

Varsity Volleyball 

All-League & Coach's Award: Grace Affeldt

Most Improved: Mia Scarchelli

All Conference (HM), All-League & MVP: Tessa Nilsen

JV Volleyball

Coach's Award: Makkaila Caputo

MVP: Tess Wills

Varsity Wrestling

ALL STATE Participant, All-Section, All-League & MVP: Chris Crawford

All-League & Most Improved: Javon Dortch

All-League: Angel Feliz & Louie Del Bianco

Coach's Award: Danny Way

Varsity Boys Swim 

All-League & Coach's Award: David Paschal

All-League & Most Improved: Lucas Vermeulen

All-League & MVP: Stephen Quintero

All-League: James Patino & David Reilly

Varsity Girls Swim 

All-League & Coach's Award: Saniyah Wiltshire

All-League & Most Improved: Jolene Lagunda

All-League & MVP: Meara Kumar

All-League: Serena Jabar

Varsity Girls Tennis

All-League & Coach's Award: Maura Lane

Most Improved: Emma Sandison

All-League & MVP: JoAnna Galbo

All-League: Kelly Murphy

JV Girls Tennis

Coach's Award: Lina Ahmed

Most Improved:  Tamar Adams-Pinnock

Varsity Boys Cross Country

All-Section, All-League & MVP: Zach Cader

Coach's Award: Stephen Schneider

Most Improved: Aiden Tripaldi 

All-League: Evan LaBelle, Stephen Schneider, Sal Migliore, Tony Ferrone, Ryan Liao

Varsity Girls Cross Country

All-League & MVP: Lauren Shanahan

All-League: Kayla Lare

Varsity Football

Coach's Award: Liam Murphy

All-League & Most Improved: George Pinkhardt

All-Conference, All-League & MVP: Santino Negron

All-Conference & All-League: Jason Komisar

Varsity Cheerleading

Coach's Award: Amaya Thompson (Fall) & Aaliyah Fretwell-Cross (Winter)

Most Improved: Makayla Lesniak (Fall) & Natalee Reynolds (Winter)

MVP: Aaliyah Fretwell-Cross (Fall) & Ivianna Cancel- Dickens (Winter)

Varsity Girls Basketball

All-League & Coach's Award: Annaliese Compagnone

All-League & Most Improved: Dior Gillins

All-League & MVP: Grace Affeldt

Varsity Boys Basketball 

Coach's Award: Tre Smith

Most Improved: Ian Bautista

All Section, All-Conference, All-County, All-League & MVP: Quazir Hayes

All-League: Shane Green

JV Boys Basketball

Coach's Award: Gavin LaDue

Most Improved: Simrat Mann

Freshman Boys Basketball

Coach's Award: Adrian Beato

MVP: Darien Gillins

Varsity Boys Winter Track

All-League & Most Improved: Mark Guzman

All-Section, All-State Participants, All-League, All-County & MVP's: Kaleb Istvan & Zach Cader

All-League: Anthony Ferrone, Sal Migliore, Cleveland Wright, Stephen Schneider, Ryan Liao, Evan LaBelle, Jeremiah Vital, Braden Schetter, Jeremy Brinas

Varsity Girls Winter Track

All-League & Coach's Award: Sydney Kurtz

All-League & Most Improved: Tamar Adams

All-League & MVP: Nathalia Thomas

Varsity Girls Bowling

All-Section, All-League & MVP: Selena Virtuoso

All-League & Coach's Award: Allison Bierce

Varsity Boys Bowling

All-League & MVP: Daniel Gilleo

Coach's Award: William Hockler

Check back daily for updates & click on Twitter link @BCSDBulldogs (to left) for photos and videos